Welcome to LilyFlower Welcome to LilyFlower
Home
The McCartneys
Linda Memorial
Linda's Photography
McCartney Music
Club Sandwich
Screenshots and other Photos of the McCartneys
And In The Green Corner
Additional Info
Awards
Contact Me
Site Map
Horses Breast Cancer Awareness Ribbon Flowers

Search



powered by FreeFind

Sir James Paul McCartney

Born - 18 June 1942 in Liverpool England
Parents - James and Mary (Mohin) McCartney
Married - Linda Eastman on 12 March 1969
Married - Heather Mills on 11 June 2002
Occupation - Musician, composer, artist, father

    Nicknames
  • Macca
  • Paulie
  • "Our Kid" (Nickname from the British population)
Lifelines - From the 1989 Tour Booklet

Paul

Gemini

Year of The Horse

E-Mail MeLink to LilyFlower!DisclaimerRead Mearizonalily.org